Development League Fixtures

.

Tuesday 24th January 2017

14:00
Dunfermline vRoss County
Dunfermline
Ross County
New Central Park
18:00
St. Johnstone vPartick Thistle
St. Johnstone
Partick Thistle
Excelsior Stadium
19:00
Hamilton Accies vDundee
Hamilton Accies
Dundee
SuperSeal Stadium

Wednesday 25th January 2017

13:00
Hibernian vSt. Mirren
Hibernian
St. Mirren
Hibernian Training Centre
14:00
Dundee United vMotherwell
Dundee United
Motherwell
Station Park
14:00
Inverness CT vRangers
Inverness CT
Rangers
Grant Street Park
17:30
Kilmarnock vHearts
Kilmarnock
Hearts
Rugby Park

Thursday 26th January 2017

14:00
Aberdeen vCeltic
Aberdeen
Celtic
Glebe Park

Monday 30th January 2017

19:00
Dundee vKilmarnock
19:00
Falkirk vHibernian
19:00
Hearts vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Motherwell vHamilton Accies
19:00
Partick Thistle vDunfermline
19:00
Rangers vAberdeen
19:00
Ross County vCeltic
19:00
St. Mirren vDundee United

Thursday 2nd February 2017

19:00
Celtic vFalkirk

Tuesday 7th February 2017

18:00
Hearts vDunfermline
19:00
Aberdeen vInverness CT
19:00
Celtic vPartick Thistle
19:00
Dundee United vFalkirk
19:00
Hamilton Accies vSt. Mirren
19:00
Hibernian vRangers
19:00
Kilmarnock vMotherwell
19:00
St. Johnstone vDundee

Friday 10th February 2017

19:45
Celtic vMotherwell

Monday 13th February 2017

19:00
Hearts vCeltic

Tuesday 14th February 2017

19:00
Dundee vDunfermline
19:00
Falkirk vHamilton Accies
19:00
Inverness CT vHibernian
19:00
Motherwell vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Partick Thistle vRoss County
19:00
Rangers vDundee United
19:00
St. Mirren vKilmarnock

Tuesday 21st February 2017

19:00
Celtic vDundee
19:00
Dundee United vInverness CT
19:00
Dunfermline vMotherwell
19:00
Hamilton Accies vRangers
19:00
Hibernian vAberdeen
19:00
Kilmarnock vFalkirk
19:00
Ross County vHearts
19:00
St. Johnstone vSt. Mirren

Monday 27th February 2017

19:00
Aberdeen vDundee United
19:00
Dundee vRoss County
19:00
Falkirk vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Hearts vPartick Thistle
19:00
Inverness CT vHamilton Accies
19:00
Motherwell vCeltic
19:00
Rangers vKilmarnock
19:00
St. Mirren vDunfermline

Tuesday 7th March 2017

19:00
Celtic vSt. Mirren
19:00
Dundee United vHibernian
19:00
Dunfermline vFalkirk
19:00
Hamilton Accies vAberdeen
19:00
Kilmarnock vInverness CT
19:00
Partick Thistle vDundee
19:00
Ross County vMotherwell
19:00
St. Johnstone vRangers

Tuesday 14th March 2017

19:00
Aberdeen vKilmarnock
19:00
Dundee vHearts
19:00
Falkirk vCeltic
19:00
Hibernian vHamilton Accies
19:00
Inverness CT vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Motherwell vPartick Thistle
19:00
Rangers vDunfermline
19:00
St. Mirren vRoss County

Friday 17th March 2017

19:00
Dundee United vCeltic

Monday 20th March 2017

19:00
Hearts vMotherwell

Tuesday 21st March 2017

19:00
Celtic vRangers
19:00
Dunfermline vInverness CT
19:00
Hamilton Accies vDundee United
19:00
Kilmarnock vHibernian
19:00
Partick Thistle vSt. Mirren
19:00
Ross County vFalkirk
19:00
St. Johnstone vAberdeen

Tuesday 28th March 2017

19:00
Aberdeen vDunfermline
19:00
Celtic vInverness CT
19:00
Dundee United vKilmarnock
19:00
Falkirk vPartick Thistle
19:00
Hibernian vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Motherwell vDundee
19:00
Rangers vRoss County
19:00
St. Mirren vHearts

Monday 3rd April 2017

19:00
Celtic vAberdeen
19:00
Dundee vSt. Mirren
19:00
Dunfermline vHibernian
19:00
Hearts vFalkirk
19:00
Kilmarnock vHamilton Accies
19:00
Partick Thistle vRangers
19:00
Ross County vInverness CT
19:00
St. Johnstone vDundee United

Thursday 6th April 2017

19:00
Aberdeen vFalkirk

Tuesday 11th April 2017

18:00
Motherwell vSt. Mirren
Excelsior Stadium
19:00
Aberdeen vRoss County
19:00
Dundee United vDunfermline
19:00
Falkirk vDundee
19:00
Hamilton Accies vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Hibernian vCeltic
19:00
Inverness CT vPartick Thistle
19:00
Rangers vHearts

Monday 17th April 2017

19:00
Hearts vInverness CT

Tuesday 18th April 2017

19:00
Celtic vDundee United
19:00
Dundee vRangers
19:00
Dunfermline vHamilton Accies
19:00
Motherwell vFalkirk
19:00
Partick Thistle vAberdeen
19:00
Ross County vHibernian
19:00
St. Johnstone vKilmarnock

Tuesday 25th April 2017

19:00
Aberdeen vHearts
19:00
Dundee United vRoss County
19:00
Falkirk vSt. Mirren
19:00
Hamilton Accies vCeltic
19:00
Hibernian vPartick Thistle
19:00
Inverness CT vDundee
19:00
Kilmarnock vDunfermline
19:00
Rangers vMotherwell

Monday 1st May 2017

19:00
Hearts vHibernian

Tuesday 2nd May 2017

19:00
Celtic vKilmarnock
19:00
Dundee vAberdeen
19:00
Dunfermline vSt. Johnstone
19:00
Motherwell vInverness CT
19:00
Partick Thistle vDundee United
19:00
Ross County vHamilton Accies
19:00
St. Mirren vRangers

Development League Table

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Hibernian 17 13 33
2 Up Ross County 16 10 32
3 Down Falkirk 17 11 31
4 Down Partick Thistle 18 6 30
5 Down Motherwell 17 13 29
6 Down Hamilton Accies 18 9 29
7 Celtic 13 7 26
8 Dunfermline 17 -1 25
9 Up Rangers 17 -3 21
10 Down Aberdeen 16 -4 21
11 Inverness CT 18 -14 19
12 Hearts 18 -6 18
13 Kilmarnock 18 -9 18
14 St. Mirren 17 -13 18
15 Dundee United 16 -6 17
16 Dundee 18 -7 17
17 St. Johnstone 15 -6 14

Updated 19/01/2017 at 17:02