Development League Results

Tuesday 21st February 2017

18:00
Celtic 1 - 0Dundee
Celtic

Dundee
14:00
Dundee United 3 - 1Inverness CT
Dundee United

Inverness CT
14:00
Dunfermline 3 - 2Motherwell
Dunfermline

Motherwell
19:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 0Rangers
Hamilton Accies

Rangers
17:00
Hibernian 4 - 1Aberdeen
Hibernian

Aberdeen
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 2Falkirk
Kilmarnock

Falkirk
18:00
St. Johnstone 2 - 2St. Mirren
St. Johnstone

St. Mirren

Monday 20th February 2017

14:00
Ross County 4 - 1Hearts
Ross County

Hearts

Tuesday 14th February 2017

14:00
Inverness CT 2 - 2Hibernian
Inverness CT

Hibernian
18:00
Motherwell 3 - 1St. Johnstone
Motherwell

St. Johnstone
14:00
Partick Thistle 2 - 6Ross County
Partick Thistle

Ross County
18:00
Rangers 2 - 1Dundee United
Rangers

Dundee United
18:00
St. Mirren 4 - 3Kilmarnock
St. Mirren

Kilmarnock

Monday 13th February 2017

14:00
Dundee 2 - 0Dunfermline
Dundee

Dunfermline
19:30
Hearts 1 - 0Celtic
Hearts

Celtic

Friday 10th February 2017

18:00
Celtic 3 - 2Motherwell
14:00
Ross County 2 - 2St. Johnstone

Tuesday 7th February 2017

14:00
Aberdeen 3 - 0Inverness CT
18:00
Dundee United 1 - 1Falkirk
19:00
Hamilton Accies 3 - 1St. Mirren
13:00
Hibernian 1 - 2Rangers
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 0Motherwell
13:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 3Dundee

Monday 6th February 2017

18:00
Celtic 5 - 2Partick Thistle
19:30
Hearts 1 - 1Dunfermline

Thursday 2nd February 2017

18:00
Falkirk 0 - 4Celtic

Monday 30th January 2017

18:00
Falkirk 1 - 4Hibernian
19:30
Hearts 3 - 0St. Johnstone
18:00
Motherwell 4 - 3Hamilton Accies
14:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 3Dunfermline
18:00
Rangers 2 - 2Aberdeen
18:00
St. Mirren 2 - 1Dundee United

Thursday 26th January 2017

14:00
Aberdeen 1 - 0Celtic

Wednesday 25th January 2017

14:00
Dundee United 0 - 3Motherwell
13:00
Hibernian 3 - 2St. Mirren
14:00
Inverness CT 2 - 1Rangers

Tuesday 24th January 2017

14:00
Dunfermline 4 - 0Ross County
19:00
Hamilton Accies 4 - 0Dundee
18:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 0Hearts
18:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 0Partick Thistle

Thursday 19th January 2017

13:00
Ross County 2 - 1Aberdeen

Tuesday 17th January 2017

14:00
Partick Thistle 5 - 0Kilmarnock
13:00
Rangers 0 - 1Celtic

Monday 16th January 2017

19:30
Hearts 3 - 0Hamilton Accies
18:00
St. Mirren 2 - 3Aberdeen

Tuesday 10th January 2017

18:00
Rangers 1 - 2Falkirk

Tuesday 27th December 2016

18:00
Celtic 0 - 3Dunfermline
14:00
Falkirk 2 - 3Inverness CT

Wednesday 21st December 2016

14:00
Dundee United 2 - 2Hearts
18:00
Hamilton Accies 2 - 1Partick Thistle

Tuesday 20th December 2016

14:00
Aberdeen 1 - 9Motherwell
15:00
Hibernian 4 - 1Dundee
14:00
Inverness CT 1 - 0St. Mirren
14:00
Kilmarnock 4 - 1Ross County
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 2Celtic

Friday 16th December 2016

14:00
Dundee 3 - 3Dundee United
14:00
Inverness CT 0 - 1Celtic

Wednesday 14th December 2016

14:00
Hearts 0 - 2Aberdeen
18:00
Motherwell 2 - 1Rangers
13:00
Ross County 3 - 1Dundee United

Tuesday 13th December 2016

15:00
Dundee 0 - 1Inverness CT
14:00
Dunfermline 1 - 1Kilmarnock
14:00
Partick Thistle 0 - 3Hibernian
16:00
St. Mirren 0 - 2Falkirk

Monday 12th December 2016

19:00
Celtic 2 - 2Hamilton Accies

Wednesday 7th December 2016

14:00
Aberdeen 1 - 2Partick Thistle
19:00
Hamilton Accies 3 - 0Dunfermline
14:00
Inverness CT 2 - 2Hearts
17:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 1St. Johnstone
18:00
Rangers 3 - 0Dundee

Tuesday 6th December 2016

19:00
Falkirk 3 - 1Motherwell
14:30
Hibernian 0 - 2Ross County

Wednesday 30th November 2016

13:00
St. Mirren 1 - 1Motherwell

Tuesday 29th November 2016

18:00
Dundee 0 - 0Falkirk
13:00
Dunfermline 1 - 0Dundee United
14:00
Partick Thistle 2 - 2Inverness CT

Monday 28th November 2016

19:30
Hearts 1 - 2Rangers
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 2Hamilton Accies

Tuesday 22nd November 2016

19:00
Falkirk 1 - 1Hearts
19:00
Hamilton Accies 3 - 0Kilmarnock
14:00
Hibernian 3 - 0Dunfermline
13:30
Inverness CT 2 - 2Ross County
18:00
Rangers 0 - 0Partick Thistle
16:00
St. Mirren 1 - 4Dundee

Tuesday 15th November 2016

18:00
Dundee 0 - 0Motherwell
14:00
Dunfermline 1 - 0Aberdeen
18:00
Kilmarnock 3 - 4Dundee United
18:00
Partick Thistle 2 - 1Falkirk
15:00
Ross County 2 - 3Rangers
18:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 2Hibernian

Monday 14th November 2016

19:30
Hearts 1 - 2St. Mirren

Wednesday 9th November 2016

18:00
Dundee United 2 - 2Hamilton Accies
18:00
Inverness CT 1 - 0Dunfermline
18:00
Motherwell 0 - 1Hearts

Tuesday 8th November 2016

14:00
Falkirk 3 - 2Ross County
14:00
Hibernian 1 - 4Kilmarnock
14:00
St. Mirren 2 - 1Partick Thistle

Tuesday 1st November 2016

14:00
Dunfermline 1 - 0Rangers
19:00
Hamilton Accies 0 - 2Hibernian
18:00
Kilmarnock 4 - 1Aberdeen
18:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 2Motherwell

Monday 31st October 2016

19:30
Hearts 2 - 1Dundee
18:00
St. Johnstone 2 - 0Inverness CT

Wednesday 26th October 2016

19:00
Aberdeen 4 - 1Hamilton Accies

Tuesday 25th October 2016

16:30
Hibernian 1 - 0Dundee United
15:00
Inverness CT 3 - 1Kilmarnock
18:00
Motherwell 1 - 1Ross County
19:00
Rangers 1 - 2St. Johnstone

Monday 24th October 2016

18:00
Dundee 1 - 2Partick Thistle
19:00
Falkirk 2 - 1Dunfermline
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 4Celtic

Tuesday 18th October 2016

18:00
Dundee United 3 - 2Aberdeen
14:00
Dunfermline 5 - 1St. Mirren
18:00
Hamilton Accies 5 - 0Inverness CT
19:00
Kilmarnock 4 - 2Rangers
14:00
Motherwell 0 - 3Hibernian
18:00
Partick Thistle 3 - 1Hearts
14:00
Ross County 4 - 1Dundee

Monday 17th October 2016

18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 1Falkirk

Thursday 13th October 2016

18:00
Aberdeen 2 - 1Hibernian

Tuesday 11th October 2016

19:00
Falkirk 4 - 1Kilmarnock

Monday 10th October 2016

18:00
Dundee 0 - 1Celtic
19:30
Hearts 0 - 2Ross County
18:00
Inverness CT 1 - 1Dundee United
19:00
Motherwell 4 - 0Dunfermline
19:00
Rangers 2 - 2Hamilton Accies
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 1St. Johnstone

Friday 7th October 2016

13:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 0Celtic

Tuesday 4th October 2016

18:00
Dundee United 4 - 0Rangers
19:00
Hamilton Accies 2 - 2Falkirk
13:00
Hibernian 1 - 0Inverness CT
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 1St. Mirren
18:00
Ross County 4 - 2Partick Thistle

Monday 3rd October 2016

19:00
Celtic 3 - 1Hearts
18:00
Dunfermline 1 - 0Dundee
18:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 1Motherwell

Wednesday 28th September 2016

18:00
Dunfermline 2 - 3Hearts

Tuesday 27th September 2016

18:00
Dundee 1 - 0St. Johnstone
19:00
Falkirk 5 - 1Dundee United
18:00
Motherwell 1 - 0Kilmarnock
19:00
Rangers 2 - 1Hibernian
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 3Hamilton Accies

Monday 26th September 2016

18:00
Inverness CT 0 - 2Aberdeen

Tuesday 20th September 2016

18:00
Aberdeen 1 - 1Rangers
14:00
Hibernian 3 - 3Falkirk
19:00
Kilmarnock 2 - 4Dundee

Monday 19th September 2016

14:00
Celtic 0 - 1Ross County
18:00
Dundee United 4 - 1St. Mirren
18:00
Dunfermline 0 - 1Partick Thistle
19:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 2Motherwell
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 0Hearts

Tuesday 13th September 2016

18:00
Dundee 0 - 2Hamilton Accies
19:00
Falkirk 1 - 4Aberdeen
18:00
Motherwell 3 - 0Dundee United
18:00
Partick Thistle 2 - 3St. Johnstone
18:00
Rangers 2 - 1Inverness CT
18:00
Ross County 2 - 4Dunfermline
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 2Hibernian

Monday 12th September 2016

19:30
Hearts 0 - 1Kilmarnock

Tuesday 6th September 2016

18:00
Aberdeen 1 - 2St. Mirren
18:00
Dundee United 0 - 3Dundee
18:00
Dunfermline 0 - 1Celtic
19:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 0Hearts
13:00
Hibernian 3 - 1Motherwell
19:00
Inverness CT 0 - 3Falkirk
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 3Partick Thistle
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 2Ross County

Tuesday 30th August 2016

18:00
Dundee 2 - 2Hibernian
19:00
Falkirk 1 - 3Rangers
18:00
Motherwell 2 - 2Aberdeen
18:00
Partick Thistle 3 - 3Hamilton Accies
14:00
Ross County 2 - 1Kilmarnock
18:00
St. Mirren 5 - 2Inverness CT

Monday 29th August 2016

19:00
Celtic 1 - 1St. Johnstone
19:30
Hearts 1 - 1Dundee United

Tuesday 23rd August 2016

18:00
Aberdeen 2 - 2Dundee
19:00
Dundee United 1 - 2Partick Thistle
15:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 2Ross County
14:00
Hibernian 2 - 2Hearts
19:00
Inverness CT 1 - 3Motherwell
19:00
Kilmarnock 3 - 4Celtic
19:00
Rangers 0 - 1St. Mirren
18:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 2Dunfermline

Development League Table

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Hibernian 22 19 43
2 Ross County 20 13 39
3 Motherwell 23 16 38
4 Hamilton Accies 22 15 38
5 Celtic 19 14 38
6 Falkirk 21 5 35
7 Dunfermline 22 4 35
8 Partick Thistle 22 -4 30
9 Up Aberdeen 20 -3 28
10 Down Rangers 22 -3 28
11 Hearts 23 -6 25
12 St. Mirren 22 -14 25
13 Kilmarnock 22 -9 24
14 Dundee 22 -8 23
15 Inverness CT 22 -18 23
16 Dundee United 21 -9 21
17 St. Johnstone 21 -12 19

Updated 22/02/2017 at 14:23

Related Stories