Betfred Cup
12072410

Betfred Cup matchday 3 this weekend

The Betfred Cup continues this weekend, with 16 matchday three ties to be played across Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

21st Jul 2017League Cup
13708513

Referees for Betfred ties on July 21-23

Referee appointments for matchday three of the Betfred Cup on Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Friday 21 July Group...

20th Jul 2017League Cup
13714664

Dundee United too strong for Buckie

Dundee United made it two wins out of two in Betfred Cup Group C by beating Buckie Thistle 3-0 at Victoria Park on Wednesday night.

20th Jul 2017League Cup
13713608 (1)

Pars and ICT among penalty winners

It was a dramatic night of action in the Betfred Cup on Tuesday, with no fewer than eight of the 15 ties going to penalties.

19th Jul 2017League Cup
13710862

15 Betfred Cup ties on Tuesday evening

There are 15 ties in the Betfred Cup this evening as the group stage continues, including the visit of Heart of Midlothian to Elgin City.

18th Jul 2017League Cup
067_324__13031177_1479820996_standard

Betfred Cup continues this midweek

It's matchday two of the Betfred Cup this midweek, with 15 ties on Tuesday evening and one more on Wednesday.

17th Jul 2017League Cup
hibs jul 15

Round-up of Saturday's Betfred games

There were a total of 54 goals scored across 15 ties on matchday one of the Betfred Cup on Saturday. Nicky Clark led...

15th Jul 2017League Cup
ayr

Geggan heads Ayr to derby victory

The new SPFL season kicked off at Somerset Park on Friday night as Ayr United beat Kilmarnock 1-0 in the Betfred Cup.

15th Jul 2017League Cup
Stonewall Rainbow Laces

Watch your club on the SPFL YouTube channel

Watch your club on the SPFL YouTube channel.

Subscribe

Top Scorers

  • 4 N Clark
  • 3 C Curran
  • 2 R Bowman
  • 2 S Dobbie
  • 2 A Grimes
  • 2 R McKenzie
  • 2 P McMullan
  • 2 T Mikkelsen
  • 2 A Muirhead
  • 2 S Murray

Betfred Cup Tables

Group A

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Inverness CT 2 3 5
2 Falkirk 1 3 3
3 Brechin City 2 -3 2
4 Forfar Athletic 1 0 1
5 Stirling Albion 2 -3 1

Group B

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 2 6 5
2 Hearts 1 1 3
3 Peterhead 1 1 3
4 East Fife 2 -1 1
5 Elgin City 2 -7 0

Group C

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Dundee United 2 5 6
2 Cowdenbeath 1 2 3
3 Dundee 1 1 3
4 Raith Rovers 2 -3 0
5 Buckie Thistle 2 -5 0

Group D

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Ross County 3 8 7
2 Hibernian 2 4 4
3 Arbroath 1 0 2
4 Alloa Athletic 2 -2 1
5 Montrose 2 -10 0

Group E

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Ayr United 2 3 6
2 Kilmarnock 2 1 3
3 Clyde 2 -1 3
4 Annan Athletic 1 -1 0
5 Dumbarton 1 -2 0

Group F

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Morton 2 1 5
2 Motherwell 1 4 3
3 Edinburgh City 1 0 2
4 Berwick Rangers 2 -1 1
5 Queen's Park 2 -4 1

Group G

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Queen of South 2 2 4
2 Hamilton Accies 1 2 3
3 Stenhousemuir 2 -2 2
4 East Kilbride 2 -2 2
5 Albion Rovers 1 0 1

Group H

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Livingston 2 1 5
2 St Mirren 2 2 3
3 Airdrieonians 1 2 3
4 Partick Thistle 1 0 1
5 Stranraer 2 -5 0

Updated 21/07/2017 at 19:45