Betfred Cup
celtic

Watch: Betfred Cup final highlights

Celtic beat Aberdeen 3-0 in Sunday's Betfred Cup final at Hampden with goals from Tom Rogic, James Forrest and a Moussa Dembele penalty.

28th Nov 2016League Cup
13150426

Weekend In numbers

We're taken through the Weekend in Numbers by resident statto @splstats, covering Celtic, Rangers, Dundee, Livingston and Elgin City.

28th Nov 2016League Cup
13149262

Video: Betfred Cup - story of the day

Celtic and Aberdeen met in Sunday's Betfred Cup final, with the Parkhead club winning 3-0 to claim the 100th trophy in their history.

28th Nov 2016League Cup
13149566

Celtic beat Dons to lift Betfred Cup

Celtic beat Aberdeen 3-0 at Hampden Park in the Betfred Cup final on Sunday and remain unbeaten in domestic football under Brendan Rodgers.

27th Nov 2016League Cup
13149582

Celtic's League Cup winning managers

Brendan Rodgers became the latest Celtic manager to win the League Cup when his side beat Aberdeen 3-0 in Sunday's Betfred Cup final.

27th Nov 2016League Cup
head to head

Betfred Cup final - match preview

Aberdeen and Celtic meet in Sunday’s Betfred Cup final at Hampden Park, live on BT Sport with a 3.00pm kick-off. Here's our match preview...

27th Nov 2016League Cup
prog

Betfred Cup final - match programme

On sale at today's Betfred Cup final between Aberdeen and Celtic at Hampden Park is an 84-page A4 souvenir programme, priced £5.

27th Nov 2016League Cup
13070054

Betfred Cup: Information for supporters

Information for supporters attending Sunday's Betfred Cup final between Aberdeen and Celtic at Hampden Park, kick-off 3.00pm.

27th Nov 2016League Cup

Watch your club on the SPFL YouTube channel

Watch your club on the SPFL YouTube channel.

Subscribe

Top Scorers

  • 7 M Waghorn
  • 6 B Graham
  • 6 G Stewart
  • 5 M Dembele
  • 5 D Swanson
  • 4 S Boden
  • 4 A Geggan
  • 4 B Henderson
  • 4 R McAllister
  • 4 S Murray

Betfred Cup Tables

Group A

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Peterhead 4 2 8
2 East Fife 4 1 8
3 Dundee 4 10 7
4 Forfar Athletic 4 -7 5
5 Dumbarton 4 -6 2

Group B

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 9 10
2 Falkirk 4 1 6
3 Stirling Albion 4 -1 6
4 Brechin City 4 -3 5
5 Elgin City 4 -6 3

Group C

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Inverness CT 4 12 10
2 Dundee United 4 7 10
3 Dunfermline 4 0 6
4 Cowdenbeath 4 -7 3
5 Arbroath 4 -12 1

Group D

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Alloa Athletic 4 8 12
2 Raith Rovers 4 1 8
3 Ross County 4 7 7
4 Cove Rangers 4 -9 3
5 Montrose 4 -7 0

Group E

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Partick Thistle 4 7 12
2 Queen of South 4 4 9
3 Airdrieonians 4 -2 5
4 Queen's Park 4 -2 4
5 Stenhousemuir 4 -7 0

Group F

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Rangers 4 10 12
2 Motherwell 4 6 9
3 Stranraer 4 -3 6
4 Annan Athletic 4 -3 3
5 East Stirlingshire 4 -10 0

Group G

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Hamilton Accies 4 5 9
2 Ayr United 4 3 9
3 St Mirren 4 2 9
4 Livingston 4 -1 3
5 Edinburgh City 4 -9 0

Group H

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Morton 4 5 11
2 Kilmarnock 4 0 7
3 Clyde 4 -1 5
4 Albion Rovers 4 -1 5
5 Berwick Rangers 4 -3 2

Updated 27/11/2016 at 16:51