Betfred Cup Results

Friday 21st July 2017First Round

Wednesday 19th July 2017First Round

20:00
Buckie Thistle
HT 0-3
Dundee United
P McMullan (17)
B King (21)
M Durnan (34)
Bookings:
D Copeland (53)
R Anderson (76)
Bookings:
J Briels (71)

Tuesday 18th July 2017First Round

19:45
Airdrieonians
HT 1-0
Stranraer
C Russell (29, 67)
A Ryan (pen 63)
S Robertson (81)
Bookings:
D Cairns (28)
C Russell (56)
Bookings:
D Barron (54)
S Agnew (73)
Dismissals:
C Belford (60)
D Barron (86)
19:45
Albion Rovers
HT 0-1
Stenhousemuir
Stenhousemuir win 3-2 on penalties
A Trouten (pen 59)C McMenamin (15)
Bookings:
R Donaldson (68)
19:45
Alloa Athletic
HT 0-1
Arbroath
Arbroath win 6-5 on penalties
F McKeown (89)B Yule (16)
19:45
Brechin City
HT 0-0
Forfar Athletic
Brechin City win 4-3 on penalties
I Layne (68)M Millar (pen 90+1)
Bookings:
P McLean (73)
Bookings:
M Millar (49)
M Travis (73)
D Easton (79)
19:45
Dumbarton
HT 1-1
Ayr United
C Nade (45+2)[OG] A Dowie (36)
D McDaid (71)
R Crawford (88)
Bookings:
T Walsh (45)
19:45
East Fife
HT 0-0
Dunfermline
Dunfermline win 9-8 on penalties
Bookings:
N Flanagan (59)
Bookings:
L Ashcroft (83)
19:45
Edinburgh City
HT 2-1
Berwick Rangers
Edinburgh City win 4-2 on penalties
A Grimes (23, 31)A Murrell (30)
J Scullion (84)
Bookings:
S Harrison (87)
Bookings:
M McKenna (88)
G Phillips (89)
19:45
Elgin City
HT 0-0
Hearts
K Lafferty (60)
Bookings:
D McHardy (67)
Bookings:
R Grzelak (90+5)
19:45
Kilmarnock
HT 1-2
Clyde
R McKenzie (7, 68)
D Thomas (53, 59)
D Ramsay (10)
K Nicoll (11)
Bookings:
D Higgins (77)
Bookings:
B Cuddihy (37)
D Miller (42)
D Goodwillie (64)
Dismissals:
J Stewart (70)
19:45
Montrose
HT 0-4
Ross County
T Mikkelsen (15, 54)
C Curran (pen 27, 45+1)
[OG] S Dillon (31)
A Schalk (58)
Bookings:
K Hay (81)
P Watson (90+2)
19:45
Morton
HT 0-0
Queen's Park
Morton win 4-2 on penalties
R McHugh (85)
D Barr (90+2)
B Wharton (70)
T Orr (81)
Bookings:
D Docherty (51)
19:45
Queen of South
HT 0-0
East Kilbride
East Kilbride win 4-1 on penalties
19:45
Raith Rovers
HT 0-0
Dundee
L Vaughan (90)S Moussa (83)
J Hendry (90+2)
Bookings:
G Spence (43)
J Court (81)
I Davidson (82)
Bookings:
R Deacon (68)
D O'Dea (81)
S Moussa (83)
19:45
St Mirren
HT 0-1
Livingston
D Carrick (2)
Bookings:
I McShane (16)
S Demetriou (52)
Bookings:
C Halkett (66)
J Peters (85)
N Todorov (90+1)
19:45
Stirling Albion
HT 0-0
Inverness CT
Inverness CT win 2-0 on penalties
Bookings:
A Black (25)
W Robertson (73)
Bookings:
G Warren (10)
J Baird (73)

Saturday 15th July 2017First Round

15:00
Berwick Rangers
HT 0-1
Morton
[OG] O Fleming (33)
15:00
Clyde
HT 0-0
Annan Athletic
J Breslin (57)
D Goodwillie (89)
S Swinglehurst (90+1)
Bookings:
M McNiff (26)
D Goodwillie (38)
Bookings:
S Swinglehurst (60)
15:00
Cowdenbeath
HT 2-1
Buckie Thistle
C Muirhead (44)
D Syme (25, 62)
R Connelly (89)
C Dorrat (5)
D Copeland (51)
Bookings:
F Mullen (90+1)
15:00
Dundee United
HT 0-0
Raith Rovers
P McMullan (59)
J Keatings (pen 72)
Bookings:
R Matthews (82)
15:00
Dunfermline
HT 4-0
Elgin City
N Clark (10, 20, 35, 46)
M Paton (33)
C Smith (90)
14:00
East Kilbride
HT 0-1
Hamilton Accies
S Winter (pen 69)D MacKinnon (39)
L Longridge (81)
A Crawford (90+1)
Bookings:
C Howie (66)
Bookings:
D MacKinnon (57)
15:00
Falkirk
HT 3-0
Stirling Albion
N Austin (24)
J McKee (26)
A Harris (39)
A Muirhead (pen 57, 57)
D Smith (87)
Bookings:
R McGeachie (57)
15:00
Hibernian
HT 2-0
Montrose
S Murray (12, 53)
F Murray (22)
B Graham (pen 88)
Bookings:
K Thomson (80)
15:00
Inverness CT
HT 2-0
Brechin City
G Warren (21, 34)
G Oakley (57)
Bookings:
J Chalmers (74)
Bookings:
A Love (40)
P McLean (53)
15:00
Livingston
HT 0-1
Partick Thistle
Livingston win 3-1 on penalties
K Jacobs (45)C Erskine (14)
Bookings:
D Mackin (87)
Bookings:
D Devine (90+1)
15:00
Peterhead
HT 1-0
East Fife
R McAllister (10)
Bookings:
J Brown (62)
Bookings:
C Kane (37)
P Willis (88)
15:00
Queen's Park
HT 1-1
Motherwell
A Cummins (23)C Cadden (10)
C Tanner (53)
R Bowman (74, 77)
L Moult (85)
15:00
Ross County
HT 1-0
Alloa Athletic
M Fraser (40)
C Curran (69)
Bookings:
F McKeown (22)
15:00
Stenhousemuir
HT 1-0
Queen of South
M McGuigan (pen 16)S Dobbie (69, 85)
S Rooney (83)
15:00
Stranraer
HT 1-3
St Mirren
S Agnew (11)G Reilly (27)
R Stewart (31)
L Morgan (40)
G Buchanan (56)
Bookings:
R Wallace (27)
P Woods (62)
Bookings:
R Quinn (83)
S Demetriou (85)

Friday 14th July 2017First Round

19:45
Ayr United
HT 1-0
Kilmarnock
A Geggan (39)