League Cup Results

Saturday 2nd August 2014First Round

15:00
Airdrieonians
HT 0-2
Stenhousemuir
J Kirwan (90)A Lithgow (8)
J Sludden (20)
C McMenamin (90+1)
Bookings:
J Bain (60)
J Hamill (63)
Bookings:
R Duncan (51)
15:00
Albion Rovers
HT 0-0
ET 0-0
Livingston
Livingston win 4-3
Bookings:
D Young (90+1)
J Gemmell (105+2)
Bookings:
M McKenna (108)
15:00
Alloa Athletic
HT 1-0
Stirling Albion
G Spence (27)
Bookings:
S Simmons (77)
S Hetherington (90)
Bookings:
C Wedderburn (66)
15:00
Brechin City
HT 0-0
Dumbarton
A Graham (59)
Bookings:
C Molloy (39)
A Jackson (78)
Bookings:
C Turner (34)
M Megginson (55)
15:00
Clyde
HT 1-0
Cowdenbeath
D Gray (45+2)L Milne (51)
K Miller (90+1)
Bookings:
J Sweeney (88)
15:00
Dundee
HT 2-0
Peterhead
S Ferry (22)
G Stewart (45+1)
P MacDonald (78)
L Tankulic (82)
Bookings:
R Strachan (42)
15:00
Dunfermline
HT 2-0
Annan Athletic
A Whittle (24)
G Buchanan (36)
M Moffat (46)
R Wallace (71)
L Martin (89)
D Hopkirk (57)
15:00
East Stirlingshire
HT 0-0
Ayr United
R Donnelly (50, 77)
S McLaughlin (pen 63)
B Gilmour (90+1)
Bookings:
C Greene (44)
G MacGregor (56)
M Bolochoweckyj (86)
Dismissals:
D McKenna (61)
15:00
Hamilton Accies
HT 1-0
Arbroath
D Imrie (3)
L Longridge (69)
K Buchan (90)
15:00
Montrose
HT 1-2
Falkirk
G Wood (24)B Alston (pen 30)
A Cooper (45)
S Shepherd (88)
Bookings:
C Bell (29)
T Masson (61)
15:00
Morton
HT 1-0
Berwick Rangers
J McKee (27, 64)L Currie (pen 63)
Bookings:
C Pepper (53)
S McCluskey (63)
Bookings:
D Jacobs (53)
Dismissals:
P Currie (87)
15:00
Queen of South
HT 2-0
Elgin City
I Russell (6, 61, 86)
D Lyle (35, 90+1)
15:00
Raith Rovers
HT 1-1
ET 4-2
Forfar Athletic
R Conroy (34)
C Elliot (pen 65, 103)
[OG] D Young (118)
D Denholm (25, 75)
Bookings:
C Elliot (68)
R Perry (90+2)
G Anderson (95)
15:00
Stranraer
HT 0-0
East Fife
C Malcolm (90+1)
Bookings:
A Marenghi (70)
Bookings:
J Beaton (82)
Dismissals:
K Smith (58)
 

Petrofac Training CupIrn-BruSportingIDSegaSNS GroupMitreEA SportsBBCBBC AlbaSTVBauer Media GroupMP & SilvaToppsPLZ SoccerShow racism the red card