Betfred Cup Tables

Group A

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Falkirk 2   1 0 0 4 1   1 0 0 2 0   2 0 0 6 1   5 6
2 Inverness CT 3   1 0 1 3 2   0 1 0 0 0   1 1 1 3 2   1 5
3 Stirling Albion 3   0 1 0 0 0   1 0 1 4 5   1 1 1 4 5   -1 4
4 Brechin City 2   0 1 0 1 1   0 0 1 0 3   0 1 1 1 4   -3 2
5 Forfar Athletic 2   0 0 1 1 3   0 1 0 1 1   0 1 1 2 4   -2 1

Group B

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 3   2 0 0 11 1   0 1 0 0 0   2 1 0 11 1   10 8
2 Hearts 2   1 0 0 3 0   1 0 0 1 0   2 0 0 4 0   4 6
3 Peterhead 2   1 0 0 1 0   0 0 1 1 5   1 0 1 2 5   -3 3
4 East Fife 3   0 1 0 0 0   0 0 2 0 4   0 1 2 0 4   -4 1
5 Elgin City 2   0 0 1 0 1   0 0 1 0 6   0 0 2 0 7   -7 0

Group C

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Dundee United 3   2 0 0 6 1   1 0 0 3 0   3 0 0 9 1   8 9
2 Dundee 2   1 0 0 2 0   1 0 0 2 1   2 0 0 4 1   3 6
3 Cowdenbeath 2   1 0 0 4 2   0 0 1 1 4   1 0 1 5 6   -1 3
4 Raith Rovers 2   0 0 1 1 2   0 0 1 0 2   0 0 2 1 4   -3 0
5 Buckie Thistle 3   0 0 1 0 3   0 0 2 2 6   0 0 3 2 9   -7 0

Group D

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Ross County 3   1 1 0 2 0   1 0 0 6 0   2 1 0 8 0   8 8
2 Arbroath 2   1 0 0 4 0   0 1 0 1 1   1 1 0 5 1   4 5
3 Hibernian 2   1 0 0 4 0   0 1 0 0 0   1 1 0 4 0   4 4
4 Alloa Athletic 2   0 1 0 1 1   0 0 1 0 2   0 1 1 1 3   -2 1
5 Montrose 3   0 0 1 0 6   0 0 2 0 8   0 0 3 0 14   -14 0

Group E

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 3   1 0 0 4 2   1 0 1 2 1   2 0 1 6 3   3 6
2 Ayr United 2   1 0 0 1 0   1 0 0 3 1   2 0 0 4 1   3 6
3 Clyde 3   2 0 0 4 2   0 0 1 2 4   2 0 1 6 6   0 6
4 Dumbarton 2   0 0 1 1 3   0 0 1 1 2   0 0 2 2 5   -3 0
5 Annan Athletic 2   0 0 1 0 2   0 0 1 1 2   0 0 2 1 4   -3 0

Group F

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Motherwell 2   1 0 0 4 0   1 0 0 5 1   2 0 0 9 1   8 6
2 Morton 3   0 1 0 2 2   1 0 1 1 4   1 1 1 3 6   -3 5
3 Queen's Park 3   1 0 1 4 5   0 1 0 2 2   1 1 1 6 7   -1 4
4 Edinburgh City 2   0 1 0 2 2   0 0 1 0 3   0 1 1 2 5   -3 2
5 Berwick Rangers 2   0 0 1 0 1   0 1 0 2 2   0 1 1 2 3   -1 1

Group G

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Queen of South 3   0 1 0 0 0   1 1 0 4 2   1 2 0 4 2   2 5
2 Hamilton Accies 2   0 1 0 1 1   1 0 0 3 1   1 1 0 4 2   2 5
3 Albion Rovers 2   0 1 0 1 1   1 0 0 5 2   1 1 0 6 3   3 4
4 Stenhousemuir 2   0 0 1 1 3   0 1 0 1 1   0 1 1 2 4   -2 2
5 East Kilbride 3   0 0 2 3 8   0 1 0 0 0   0 1 2 3 8   -5 2

Group H

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Livingston 3   1 1 0 3 1   1 0 0 1 0   2 1 0 4 1   3 8
2 Partick Thistle 2   1 0 0 5 0   0 1 0 1 1   1 1 0 6 1   5 4
3 Airdrieonians 2   1 0 0 3 1   0 0 1 0 2   1 0 1 3 3   0 3
4 St Mirren 3   0 0 1 0 1   1 0 1 4 6   1 0 2 4 7   -3 3
5 Stranraer 2   0 0 1 1 4   0 0 1 1 3   0 0 2 2 7   -5 0

Updated 23/07/2017 at 16:49

Other Tables:  Premiership   Championship   League 1   League 2