Betfred Cup Tables

Group A

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Peterhead 4   2 0 0 4 1   0 1 1 4 5   2 1 1 8 6   2 8
2 East Fife 4   1 1 0 3 2   1 0 1 2 2   2 1 1 5 4   1 8
3 Dundee 4   2 0 0 13 2   0 1 1 2 3   2 1 1 15 5   10 7
4 Forfar Athletic 4   1 1 0 4 2   0 0 2 0 9   1 1 2 4 11   -7 5
5 Dumbarton 4   0 1 1 3 5   0 1 1 4 8   0 2 2 7 13   -6 2

Group B

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4   2 0 0 7 0   1 1 0 4 2   3 1 0 11 2   9 10
2 Falkirk 4   2 0 0 5 0   0 0 2 0 4   2 0 2 5 4   1 6
3 Stirling Albion 4   2 0 0 5 1   0 0 2 1 6   2 0 2 6 7   -1 6
4 Brechin City 4   1 1 0 3 2   0 0 2 2 6   1 1 2 5 8   -3 5
5 Elgin City 4   1 0 1 5 5   0 0 2 1 7   1 0 3 6 12   -6 3

Group C

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Inverness CT 4   1 1 0 8 1   2 0 0 7 2   3 1 0 15 3   12 10
2 Dundee United 4   2 0 0 8 1   0 2 0 2 2   2 2 0 10 3   7 10
3 Dunfermline 4   1 0 1 4 5   1 0 1 3 2   2 0 2 7 7   0 6
4 Cowdenbeath 4   0 0 2 1 5   1 0 1 3 6   1 0 3 4 11   -7 3
5 Arbroath 4   0 1 1 1 3   0 0 2 0 10   0 1 3 1 13   -12 1

Group D

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Alloa Athletic 4   2 0 0 7 2   2 0 0 3 0   4 0 0 10 2   8 12
2 Raith Rovers 4   1 0 1 2 2   1 1 0 3 2   2 1 1 5 4   1 8
3 Ross County 4   1 1 0 8 1   1 0 1 3 3   2 1 1 11 4   7 7
4 Cove Rangers 4   1 0 1 4 2   0 0 2 0 11   1 0 3 4 13   -9 3
5 Montrose 4   0 0 2 0 3   0 0 2 1 5   0 0 4 1 8   -7 0

Group E

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Partick Thistle 4   2 0 0 4 1   2 0 0 5 1   4 0 0 9 2   7 12
2 Queen of South 4   2 0 0 3 0   1 0 1 3 2   3 0 1 6 2   4 9
3 Airdrieonians 4   1 0 1 2 2   0 1 1 3 5   1 1 2 5 7   -2 5
4 Queen's Park 4   0 1 1 3 5   1 0 1 2 2   1 1 2 5 7   -2 4
5 Stenhousemuir 4   0 0 2 1 6   0 0 2 1 3   0 0 4 2 9   -7 0

Group F

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Rangers 4   2 0 0 5 0   2 0 0 5 0   4 0 0 10 0   10 12
2 Motherwell 4   1 0 1 3 2   2 0 0 6 1   3 0 1 9 3   6 9
3 Stranraer 4   1 0 1 3 4   1 0 1 2 4   2 0 2 5 8   -3 6
4 Annan Athletic 4   0 0 2 2 5   1 0 1 2 2   1 0 3 4 7   -3 3
5 East Stirlingshire 4   0 0 2 0 5   0 0 2 1 6   0 0 4 1 11   -10 0

Group G

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Hamilton Accies 4   2 0 0 5 1   1 0 1 5 4   3 0 1 10 5   5 9
2 Ayr United 4   2 0 0 3 1   1 0 1 2 1   3 0 1 5 2   3 9
3 St Mirren 4   2 0 0 4 0   1 0 1 3 5   3 0 1 7 5   2 9
4 Livingston 4   0 0 2 2 5   1 0 1 4 2   1 0 3 6 7   -1 3
5 Edinburgh City 4   0 0 2 2 7   0 0 2 0 4   0 0 4 2 11   -9 0

Group H

  Home Away Total  
  Team P W D L F A   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1 Morton 4   2 0 0 3 0   1 1 0 2 0   3 1 0 5 0   5 11
2 Kilmarnock 4   0 1 1 0 2   2 0 0 5 3   2 1 1 5 5   0 7
3 Clyde 4   0 1 1 2 3   1 0 1 2 2   1 1 2 4 5   -1 5
4 Albion Rovers 4   0 1 1 1 2   0 2 0 0 0   0 3 1 1 2   -1 5
5 Berwick Rangers 4   0 1 1 2 3   0 1 1 1 3   0 2 2 3 6   -3 2

Updated 27/11/2016 at 16:51

Other Tables:  Premiership   Championship   League 1   League 2