Development League Results

There are currently no results for this season, however please view last year's results.

Monday 7th May 2018

14:00
Aberdeen 1 - 1Celtic
Aberdeen

Celtic

Thursday 3rd May 2018

14:00
Ross County 1 - 3Celtic
Ross County

Celtic

Tuesday 1st May 2018

14:00
Aberdeen 2 - 2Hamilton Accies
Aberdeen

Hamilton Accies

Monday 30th April 2018

14:00
Celtic 4 - 1Hearts
Celtic

Hearts
14:00
Dundee United 2 - 1Partick Thistle
Dundee United

Partick Thistle
14:00
Hibernian 4 - 2Motherwell
Hibernian

Motherwell

Thursday 26th April 2018

16:00
Celtic 1 - 2St. Johnstone

Wednesday 25th April 2018

13:00
Hearts 2 - 0Kilmarnock

Monday 23rd April 2018

14:00
Celtic 0 - 2Motherwell
14:00
Falkirk 0 - 1Hearts
18:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 2Dundee United
14:00
St. Mirren 2 - 2Dundee

Thursday 19th April 2018

14:00
Celtic 0 - 0Ross County

Wednesday 18th April 2018

16:00
St. Mirren 3 - 0Falkirk

Tuesday 17th April 2018

18:00
Dundee 2 - 4Hearts
14:00
Hibernian 2 - 0Aberdeen
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 0Hamilton Accies

Monday 16th April 2018

18:00
Celtic 4 - 0Dundee United
18:00
Motherwell 1 - 0Partick Thistle
14:00
Ross County 2 - 1Kilmarnock

Thursday 12th April 2018

14:00
Hamilton Accies 2 - 0Kilmarnock
14:00
Ross County 4 - 2St. Mirren

Tuesday 10th April 2018

18:00
Hearts 3 - 2St. Johnstone

Monday 9th April 2018

14:00
Aberdeen 0 - 1Dundee
14:00
Dundee United 0 - 6Ross County
19:00
Falkirk 1 - 2Hibernian
19:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 3Motherwell
14:30
Kilmarnock 0 - 2St. Mirren
18:00
Partick Thistle 0 - 3Celtic

Wednesday 4th April 2018

15:45
Motherwell 1 - 2Hearts

Monday 2nd April 2018

14:00
Celtic 1 - 1Hibernian
18:00
Dundee 3 - 0Hamilton Accies
19:00
Falkirk 1 - 2Dundee United
14:00
Ross County 1 - 1Aberdeen
18:00
St. Johnstone 3 - 2Kilmarnock
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 0Partick Thistle

Friday 30th March 2018

14:00
Motherwell 1 - 0Celtic

Wednesday 28th March 2018

18:00
Dundee United 5 - 3St. Mirren

Tuesday 27th March 2018

14:00
Aberdeen 2 - 0Falkirk
14:00
Hamilton Accies 2 - 2Ross County
13:00
Hearts 2 - 3Hibernian
14:00
Motherwell 3 - 5Dundee
18:00
Partick Thistle 0 - 1Kilmarnock

Wednesday 21st March 2018

19:00
Falkirk 1 - 4Hamilton Accies

Tuesday 20th March 2018

18:00
Dundee 5 - 1Partick Thistle
19:00
Kilmarnock 2 - 4Hearts
14:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 0Motherwell

Monday 19th March 2018

13:00
Hibernian 6 - 0Dundee United
14:00
St. Mirren 1 - 2Aberdeen

Friday 16th March 2018

18:00
Celtic 4 - 0Kilmarnock

Thursday 15th March 2018

14:00
Motherwell 0 - 2Dundee United

Wednesday 14th March 2018

14:00
Hamilton Accies 3 - 1Hibernian

Tuesday 13th March 2018

19:00
Celtic 1 - 4Falkirk
18:00
Hearts 1 - 0St. Mirren
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 3Dundee

Monday 12th March 2018

14:00
Aberdeen 2 - 0Dundee United
18:00
Motherwell 2 - 0Kilmarnock
14:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 1Ross County

Saturday 10th March 2018

12:00
Hibernian 3 - 2Celtic

Tuesday 6th March 2018

19:00
Kilmarnock 2 - 1Celtic
14:00
Ross County 4 - 1St. Johnstone

Monday 26th February 2018

18:00
Motherwell 3 - 2Hamilton Accies

Friday 23rd February 2018

18:00
Celtic 1 - 0Partick Thistle

Wednesday 21st February 2018

14:00
Motherwell 1 - 2Ross County

Tuesday 20th February 2018

18:00
Dundee 1 - 0Kilmarnock
18:00
Hamilton Accies 4 - 1St. Mirren
17:00
Hearts 2 - 1Dundee United
14:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 4Hibernian

Monday 19th February 2018

14:00
Celtic 1 - 4Aberdeen
18:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 1Falkirk

Friday 16th February 2018

18:00
St. Mirren 0 - 3Celtic

Thursday 15th February 2018

14:00
Falkirk 1 - 1Ross County

Wednesday 14th February 2018

14:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 1Hamilton Accies

Tuesday 13th February 2018

14:00
Aberdeen 3 - 0Hearts
14:00
Hibernian 3 - 1Partick Thistle
18:00
St. Mirren 3 - 1St. Johnstone

Monday 12th February 2018

18:00
Dundee United 0 - 2Dundee

Thursday 8th February 2018

18:00
Celtic 1 - 1Hamilton Accies

Wednesday 7th February 2018

13:00
Hearts 4 - 1Partick Thistle
15:00
Motherwell 3 - 0Falkirk

Tuesday 6th February 2018

18:00
Dundee 3 - 2Hibernian

Monday 5th February 2018

14:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 0Aberdeen

Wednesday 31st January 2018

19:00
Falkirk 0 - 2Dundee

Tuesday 30th January 2018

14:00
Hibernian 2 - 1Ross County

Monday 29th January 2018

14:30
Aberdeen 1 - 2Motherwell
18:00
Celtic 2 - 0St. Mirren
14:00
Dundee United 4 - 1Kilmarnock
19:00
Hamilton Accies 0 - 1Hearts
14:00
Partick Thistle 3 - 3St. Johnstone

Thursday 11th January 2018

13:30
Dundee United 3 - 2Celtic

Wednesday 20th December 2017

17:00
Kilmarnock 6 - 1Falkirk

Tuesday 19th December 2017

18:00
Dundee 0 - 0Celtic
18:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 4Hamilton Accies
14:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 1Aberdeen
18:00
St. Mirren 0 - 3Hibernian

Monday 18th December 2017

14:30
Hearts 4 - 1Ross County

Tuesday 12th December 2017

19:00
Hamilton Accies 0 - 3Celtic

Tuesday 5th December 2017

13:30
Aberdeen 6 - 3Partick Thistle
18:00
Dundee United 0 - 3Hamilton Accies
14:00
Hibernian 2 - 1Kilmarnock
13:00
Ross County 1 - 4Dundee
18:00
St. Mirren 0 - 1Motherwell

Monday 4th December 2017

19:00
Falkirk 0 - 2St. Johnstone

Wednesday 29th November 2017

13:00
St. Johnstone 1 - 3Celtic

Tuesday 28th November 2017

18:00
Dundee 3 - 1St. Mirren
14:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 0Aberdeen
13:30
Kilmarnock 1 - 1Ross County
14:00
Motherwell 1 - 2Hibernian
18:00
Partick Thistle 4 - 1Dundee United

Monday 27th November 2017

19:30
Hearts 5 - 1Falkirk

Tuesday 21st November 2017

18:00
Dundee 0 - 5St. Johnstone
19:00
Falkirk 0 - 2Aberdeen
14:00
Ross County 4 - 3Motherwell
16:00
St. Mirren 3 - 3Hamilton Accies

Monday 20th November 2017

18:00
Dundee United 2 - 2Hibernian

Tuesday 14th November 2017

14:00
Aberdeen 2 - 0Kilmarnock
19:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 0Falkirk
14:00
Hibernian 2 - 1Dundee
18:00
Partick Thistle 0 - 6Hearts
13:00
Ross County 3 - 2Dundee United
14:00
St. Johnstone 3 - 3St. Mirren

Tuesday 7th November 2017

19:00
Falkirk 4 - 1Partick Thistle
19:00
Kilmarnock 6 - 3St. Johnstone
14:00
St. Mirren 4 - 2Ross County

Monday 6th November 2017

18:00
Dundee 1 - 1Motherwell
18:00
Dundee United 1 - 3Aberdeen
19:30
Hearts 0 - 2Hamilton Accies

Wednesday 1st November 2017

13:00
Hibernian 4 - 0St. Mirren
18:00
Motherwell 0 - 0St. Johnstone
14:00
Ross County 4 - 3Hearts

Tuesday 31st October 2017

18:00
Dundee United 3 - 0Falkirk
18:00
Partick Thistle 3 - 1Dundee

Tuesday 17th October 2017

18:00
Dundee 1 - 1Falkirk
18:00
Hamilton Accies 3 - 0Dundee United
19:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 1Motherwell
18:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 3Hibernian
18:00
St. Johnstone 2 - 3Ross County

Monday 16th October 2017

19:30
Hearts 1 - 3Aberdeen

Tuesday 10th October 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 4 - 2St. Mirren
18:00
Celtic 2 - 0Dundee
18:00
Dundee United 2 - 3Hearts
19:00
Falkirk 0 - 1Motherwell
14:00
Hibernian 5 - 0St. Johnstone
19:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 2Partick Thistle
14:00
Ross County 4 - 2Hamilton Accies

Wednesday 4th October 2017

14:00
Dundee 2 - 0Ross County

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

14:00
Hibernian 1 - 2Falkirk
18:00
Partick Thistle 2 - 1Aberdeen
18:00
St. Johnstone 2 - 4Hearts
18:00
St. Mirren 2 - 1Dundee United

Tuesday 26th September 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 1 - 0St. Johnstone
19:00
Falkirk 2 - 2St. Mirren
18:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 2Partick Thistle
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 2Dundee
18:00
Ross County 0 - 3Hibernian

Monday 25th September 2017

19:30
Hearts 4 - 2Motherwell

Tuesday 19th September 2017

14:00
Ross County 4 - 2Falkirk

Monday 18th September 2017

19:30
Hearts 0 - 2Celtic

Tuesday 12th September 2017

18:00
Dundee 4 - 2Aberdeen
14:00
Hibernian 3 - 1Hamilton Accies
19:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 1Dundee United
18:00
Partick Thistle 0 - 3Motherwell
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 1Falkirk
18:00
St. Mirren 3 - 0Hearts

Tuesday 5th September 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 4 - 2Hibernian
14:00
Dundee United 1 - 2St. Johnstone
19:00
Falkirk 3 - 1Kilmarnock
18:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 2Dundee
17:00
Motherwell 4 - 1St. Mirren
14:00
Ross County 2 - 3Partick Thistle

Tuesday 29th August 2017

18:00
Dundee 1 - 0Dundee United
14:00
Hibernian 1 - 4Hearts
18:00
Motherwell 0 - 0Aberdeen
18:00
St. Johnstone 4 - 2Partick Thistle
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 2Kilmarnock

Tuesday 22nd August 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 2 - 2Ross County
18:00
Dundee United 2 - 4Motherwell
19:00
Falkirk 0 - 4Celtic
18:00
Hamilton Accies 2 - 2St. Johnstone
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 6Hibernian
18:00
Partick Thistle 3 - 3St. Mirren

Monday 21st August 2017

19:30
Hearts 1 - 1Dundee

Related Stories