Development League Results

Tuesday 17th October 2017

18:00
Dundee 1 - 1Falkirk
Dundee

Falkirk
18:00
Hamilton Accies 3 - 0Dundee United
Hamilton Accies

Dundee United
19:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 1Motherwell
Kilmarnock

Motherwell
18:00
Partick Thistle 1 - 3Hibernian
Partick Thistle

Hibernian
18:00
St. Johnstone 2 - 3Ross County
St. Johnstone

Ross County
19:45
St. Mirren P - PCeltic
St. Mirren

Celtic

Monday 16th October 2017

19:30
Hearts 1 - 3Aberdeen
Hearts

Aberdeen

Tuesday 10th October 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 4 - 2St. Mirren
Aberdeen

St. Mirren
18:00
Celtic 2 - 0Dundee
Celtic

Dundee
18:00
Dundee United 2 - 3Hearts
Dundee United

Hearts
19:00
Falkirk 0 - 1Motherwell
Falkirk

Motherwell
14:00
Hibernian 5 - 0St. Johnstone
Hibernian

St. Johnstone
19:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 2Partick Thistle
Kilmarnock

Partick Thistle
14:00
Ross County 4 - 2Hamilton Accies
Ross County

Hamilton Accies

Wednesday 4th October 2017

14:00
Dundee 2 - 0Ross County

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

14:00
Hibernian 1 - 2Falkirk
18:00
Partick Thistle 2 - 1Aberdeen
18:00
St. Johnstone 2 - 4Hearts
18:00
St. Mirren 2 - 1Dundee United

Tuesday 26th September 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 1 - 0St. Johnstone
19:00
Falkirk 2 - 2St. Mirren
18:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 2Partick Thistle
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 2Dundee
18:00
Ross County 0 - 3Hibernian

Monday 25th September 2017

19:30
Hearts 4 - 2Motherwell

Tuesday 19th September 2017

14:00
Ross County 4 - 2Falkirk

Monday 18th September 2017

19:30
Hearts 0 - 2Celtic

Tuesday 12th September 2017

18:00
Dundee 4 - 2Aberdeen
14:00
Hibernian 3 - 1Hamilton Accies
19:00
Kilmarnock 0 - 1Dundee United
18:00
Partick Thistle 0 - 3Motherwell
18:00
St. Johnstone 0 - 1Falkirk
18:00
St. Mirren 3 - 0Hearts

Tuesday 5th September 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 4 - 2Hibernian
14:00
Dundee United 1 - 2St. Johnstone
19:00
Falkirk 3 - 1Kilmarnock
18:00
Hamilton Accies 1 - 2Dundee
17:00
Motherwell 4 - 1St. Mirren
14:00
Ross County 2 - 3Partick Thistle

Tuesday 29th August 2017

18:00
Dundee 1 - 0Dundee United
14:00
Hibernian 1 - 4Hearts
18:00
Motherwell 0 - 0Aberdeen
18:00
St. Johnstone 4 - 2Partick Thistle
18:00
St. Mirren 1 - 2Kilmarnock

Tuesday 22nd August 2017

18:00
Aberdeen 2 - 2Ross County
18:00
Dundee United 2 - 4Motherwell
19:00
Falkirk 0 - 4Celtic
18:00
Hamilton Accies 2 - 2St. Johnstone
19:00
Kilmarnock 1 - 6Hibernian
18:00
Partick Thistle 3 - 3St. Mirren

Monday 21st August 2017

19:30
Hearts 1 - 1Dundee

Development League Table

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Dundee 8 5 17
2 Up Motherwell 7 8 16
3 Up Hibernian 8 11 15
4 Down Aberdeen 8 4 14
5 Down Hearts 8 1 13
6 Down Partick Thistle 8 -2 13
7 Falkirk 8 -3 11
8 Up Ross County 7 -1 10
9 Down Celtic 3 8 9
10 Down St. Mirren 7 -2 8
11 St. Johnstone 8 -7 7
12 Up Hamilton Accies 6 -3 4
13 Down Dundee United 7 -8 3
14 Down Kilmarnock 7 -11 3

Updated 17/10/2017 at 20:47

Related Stories