Betfred Cup
14458402

Betfred Cup Team of the Tournament

Craig Fowler selects his Betfred Cup Team of the Tournament, with James Forrest among those included after scoring in Sunday’s final.

28th Nov 2017League Cup
14458374

Watch: Betfred Cup final highlights

You can watch highlights of Sunday's Betfred Cup final between Motherwell and Celtic on the SPFL YouTube channel.

27th Nov 2017League Cup
14459500

Weekend in numbers

Resident statto @splstats looks at some of the numbers behind the weekend games across the SPFL and Betfred Cup final.

27th Nov 2017League Cup
14459304

Celtic beat Well to retain Betfred Cup

Celtic beat Motherwell 2-0 at Hampden Park on Sunday to retain the Betfred Cup and win their fourth trophy in 12 months.

26th Nov 2017League Cup
betfred

Betfred Cup Final preview

Motherwell and Celtic meet in Sunday’s Betfred Cup Final at Hampden Park, with the big game live on BT Sport, kick-off 3.00pm.

26th Nov 2017League Cup
hampden general

Travel advice and information for fans

Important information and recommended travel routes for supporters attending Sunday's Betfred Cup Final between Motherwell and Celtic.

26th Nov 2017League Cup
prog cover

Betfred Cup Final - match programme

On sale outside the ground at Sunday's Betfred Cup final between Motherwell and Celtic is an 84-page A4 souvenir programme, priced £5.

26th Nov 2017League Cup
rodgers

Rodgers targets fourth trophy

Brendan Rodgers is hoping to lead Celtic to their fourth trophy in the space of 12 months when they play Motherwell in Sunday’s Betfred Cup Final.

25th Nov 2017League Cup
Stonewall Rainbow Laces Football Fans in Training

Watch your club on the SPFL YouTube channel

Watch your club on the SPFL YouTube channel.

Subscribe

Top Scorers

  • 8 S Murray
  • 7 A Trouten
  • 5 L Moult
  • 5 S Moussa
  • 4 C Cadden
  • 4 N Clark
  • 4 C Curran
  • 4 S Dobbie
  • 4 K Lafferty
  • 4 A Stokes

Betfred Cup Tables

Group A

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Falkirk 4 12 12
2 Inverness CT 4 2 8
3 Stirling Albion 4 1 7
4 Brechin City 4 -8 2
5 Forfar Athletic 4 -7 1

Group B

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 4 10 10
2 Peterhead 4 1 9
3 Hearts 4 3 7
4 East Fife 4 -3 4
5 Elgin City 4 -11 0

Group C

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Dundee United 4 8 11
2 Dundee 4 6 10
3 Raith Rovers 4 4 6
4 Cowdenbeath 4 -6 3
5 Buckie Thistle 4 -12 0

Group D

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Hibernian 4 12 10
2 Ross County 4 8 10
3 Arbroath 4 -1 6
4 Montrose 4 -13 3
5 Alloa Athletic 4 -6 1

Group E

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Ayr United 4 12 12
2 Kilmarnock 4 6 9
3 Clyde 4 -4 6
4 Annan Athletic 4 -8 2
5 Dumbarton 4 -6 1

Group F

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Motherwell 4 10 12
2 Morton 4 2 8
3 Queen's Park 4 0 7
4 Edinburgh City 4 -9 2
5 Berwick Rangers 4 -3 1

Group G

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Hamilton Accies 4 5 9
2 Albion Rovers 4 3 7
3 Queen of South 4 2 7
4 East Kilbride 4 -4 5
5 Stenhousemuir 4 -6 2

Group H

PosTeam Pld GD Pts
1 Livingston 4 5 11
2 Partick Thistle 4 7 10
3 St Mirren 4 2 6
4 Airdrieonians 4 -6 3
5 Stranraer 4 -8 0

Updated 30/11/2017 at 10:14