Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup 2019/20

First round: Tuesday 6 August or Wednesday 7 August, 2019

24 Clubs (12 ties)

  • 4 clubs from the Scottish Highland Football League - Cove Rangers, Brora Rangers, Fraserburgh, Formartine United
  • 4 clubs from the Scottish Lowland Football League - East Kilbride, BSC Glasgow, Kelty Hearts, Spartans
  • 4 clubs from Ladbrokes League 2 - Queen's Park, Elgin City, Albion Rovers, Berwick Rangers
  • 12 Colt teams from Ladbrokes Premiership

    First-round draw is regionalised and non-Colt teams are seeded

Second round: Tuesday 13 August or Wednesday 14 August, 2019

28 Clubs (14 ties)

  • 6 clubs from Ladbrokes League 2
  • 10 clubs from Ladbrokes League 1
  • 12 first round winners

            Second-round draw is regionalised but not seeded

Third round: Saturday 7 September or Sunday 8 September, 2019

32 Clubs (16 ties)

  • 2 clubs from Northern Ireland Football League (Ballymena United & Glenavon)
  • 2 clubs from Welsh Premier League (The New Saints & Connah’s Quay Nomads)
  • 2 clubs from League of Ireland Premier Division (Waterford & Bohemians)
  • 2 clubs from English National League (Solihull Moors & Wrexham)
  • 10 clubs from Ladbrokes Championship
  • 14 winners from second round

Pre-draw to determine which country will be allocated Pot A, Pot B, Pot C & Pot D to avoid 2 cross-border teams from the same country playing each other. Pot E has 24 Scottish teams

Fourth round: Saturday 12 October or Sunday 13 October, 2019

  • 16 winners from the third round (8 ties)

Quarter-finals: Saturday 16 November or Sunday 17 November, 2019

  • 8 winners from the fourth round (4 ties)

Semi-finals: Saturday 15 February or Sunday 16 February, 2020

  • 4 quarter-final winners (2 ties)

Final: Saturday 28 March or Sunday 29 March, 2020

Results

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Sunday 16th February 2020

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Friday 14th February 2020

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Saturday 16th November 2019

View all results

Fixtures

View all fixtures

League Tables

Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Rangers 7 15 19
2 Celtic 6 14 16
3 Hibernian 7 8 16
4 Aberdeen 5 3 12
5 Ross County 7 -5 8
6 St. Johnstone 7 -4 7
7 St. Mirren 7 -6 7
8 Dundee United 7 -8 7
9 Hamilton Academical 6 -6 6
10 Kilmarnock 7 -1 5
11 Livingston 7 -5 5
12 Motherwell 7 -5 5

Updated at 12/09/2020 at 16:45

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Alloa Athletic 0 0 0
2 Arbroath 0 0 0
3 Ayr United 0 0 0
4 Dundee 0 0 0
5 Dunfermline Athletic 0 0 0
6 Heart of Midlothian 0 0 0
7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 0 0
8 Morton 0 0 0
9 Queen of the South 0 0 0
10 Raith Rovers 0 0 0

Updated at 29/07/2020 at 14:00

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Airdrieonians 0 0 0
2 Clyde 0 0 0
3 Cove Rangers 0 0 0
4 Dumbarton 0 0 0
5 East Fife 0 0 0
6 Falkirk 0 0 0
7 Forfar Athletic 0 0 0
8 Montrose 0 0 0
9 Partick Thistle 0 0 0
10 Peterhead 0 0 0

Updated at 29/07/2020 at 14:05

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Albion Rovers 0 0 0
2 Annan Athletic 0 0 0
3 Brechin City 0 0 0
4 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0
5 Edinburgh City 0 0 0
6 Elgin City 0 0 0
7 Queen's Park 0 0 0
8 Stenhousemuir 0 0 0
9 Stirling Albion 0 0 0
10 Stranraer 0 0 0

Updated at 29/07/2020 at 14:01

View full table

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup Archive
;