2010/2011 Challenge Cup



Queen of the South Queen of the South 0 - 2 Ross County Ross County
HT 0-2
IRN-BRU CupSunday 10th April 2011 15:00
Venue
McDiarmid Park
Attendance
5124


Queen of the South Queen of the South 0 - 0 Ross County Ross County
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 28th November 2010 15:00
Venue
McDiarmid Park
Attendance


Ross County Ross County 2 - 2 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
HT 0-1
IRN-BRU CupSunday 10th October 2010 15:00
Venue
Victoria Park
Attendance
1307


Peterhead Peterhead 1 - 2 Queen of the South Queen of the South
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 9th October 2010 15:00
Venue
Balmoor Stadium
Attendance
1003


Peterhead Peterhead 3 - 1 Stenhousemuir Stenhousemuir
HT 2-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 5th September 2010 15:00
Venue
Balmoor Stadium
Attendance
442


Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic 0 - 2 Ross County Ross County
HT 0-1
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 4th September 2010 15:00
Venue
Station Park
Attendance
552


Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 2 - 1 Ayr United Ayr United
HT 2-1
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 4th September 2010 15:00
Venue
Firhill Stadium
Attendance
1831


Queen of the South Queen of the South 5 - 0 East Fife East Fife
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 4th September 2010 15:00
Venue
Palmerston Park
Attendance
1751


Queen's Park Queen's Park 2 - 3 Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:30
Venue
Hampden Park
Attendance
404


Stenhousemuir Stenhousemuir 4 - 1 Dundee Dundee
HT 2-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:30
Venue
Ochilview Park
Attendance
665


Ayr United Ayr United 2 - 0 Cowdenbeath Cowdenbeath
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:45
Venue
Somerset Park
Attendance
556


Ross County Ross County 3 - 1 Morton Morton
HT 1-1
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:45
Venue
Victoria Park
Attendance
856


Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 2 - 1 Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers
HT 1-1
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:45
Venue
Firhill Stadium
Attendance
931


Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 1 Queen of the South Queen of the South
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:45
Venue
East End Park
Attendance
1160


Peterhead Peterhead 6 - 1 East Stirlingshire East Stirlingshire
HT 1-1
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:45
Venue
Balmoor Stadium
Attendance
368


East Fife East Fife 3 - 1 Stirling Albion Stirling Albion
HT 1-1
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 10th August 2010 19:45
Venue
Bayview Stadium
Attendance
512


Dumbarton Dumbarton 0 - 0 Morton Morton
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 25th July 2010 15:00
Venue
Strathclyde Homes Stadium
Attendance
1301


Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 0 Arbroath Arbroath
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 24th July 2010 15:00
Venue
East End Park
Attendance
976


Peterhead Peterhead 5 - 0 Montrose Montrose
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 24th July 2010 15:00
Venue
Balmoor Stadium
Attendance
357


Stirling Albion Stirling Albion 0 - 0 Falkirk Falkirk
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 24th July 2010 15:00
Venue
Forthbank Stadium
Attendance
1542


Results

No Results

View all results

Fixtures

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Wednesday 18th September 2019

19:45
Ballymena United v Rangers U21

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Friday 11th October 2019

19:35
Stenhousemuir v Waterford

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Saturday 12th October 2019

15:00
Arbroath v Clyde
View all fixtures

League Tables

Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Celtic 5 15 15
2 Rangers 5 7 12
3 Motherwell 5 3 10
4 Aberdeen 5 3 8
5 Livingston 5 2 8
6 Kilmarnock 5 0 7
7 Ross County 5 -2 7
8 Hamilton Academical 5 -4 4
9 Hibernian 5 -9 4
10 St. Mirren 5 -3 3
11 St. Johnstone 5 -8 3
12 Heart of Midlothian 5 -4 2

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 15:00

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Dundee United 5 8 12
2 Ayr United 5 5 12
3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 5 4 10
4 Arbroath 5 1 8
5 Dundee 5 -2 8
6 Morton 5 -4 6
7 Queen of the South 5 -1 5
8 Alloa Athletic 5 -4 4
9 Partick Thistle 5 -3 2
10 Dunfermline Athletic 5 -4 2

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 16:32

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 East Fife 6 8 14
2 Raith Rovers 6 8 12
3 Falkirk 6 9 11
4 Airdrieonians 6 -1 10
5 Dumbarton 6 -4 9
6 Clyde 6 1 8
7 Peterhead 6 -3 8
8 Forfar Athletic 6 -2 7
9 Stranraer 6 -8 4
10 Montrose 6 -8 1

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 16:43

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Cove Rangers 6 12 16
2 Edinburgh City 6 3 13
3 Cowdenbeath 6 3 12
4 Queen's Park 6 1 9
5 Albion Rovers 6 0 8
6 Annan Athletic 6 -4 8
7 Elgin City 6 1 6
8 Stenhousemuir 6 -5 5
9 Stirling Albion 6 -4 3
10 Brechin City 6 -7 3

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 15:37

View full table

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup Archive