2012/2013 Challenge Cup



Queen of the South Queen of the South 1 - 1 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 7th April 2013 16:05
Venue
The Braidwood Motor Company Stadium
Attendance
9452


Queen of the South Queen of the South 2 - 1 Arbroath Arbroath
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 14th October 2012 15:00
Venue
Palmerston Park
Attendance
2310


Cowdenbeath Cowdenbeath 0 - 1 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 14th October 2012 16:05
Venue
Central Park
Attendance
1159


Rangers Rangers 2 - 2 Queen of the South Queen of the South
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 18th September 2012 19:45
Venue
Ibrox Stadium
Attendance
23932


Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 3 - 0 Raith Rovers Raith Rovers
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 9th September 2012 16:05
Venue
Firhill Stadium
Attendance
1807


East Stirlingshire East Stirlingshire 1 - 2 Cowdenbeath Cowdenbeath
HT 1-2
IRN-BRU CupSunday 9th September 2012 15:00
Venue
Ochilview Park
Attendance
414


Arbroath Arbroath 1 - 0 Stenhousemuir Stenhousemuir
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupSunday 9th September 2012 15:00
Venue
Gayfield Park
Attendance
623


Falkirk Falkirk 0 - 1 Rangers Rangers
HT 0-1
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 21st August 2012 19:45
Venue
Falkirk Stadium
Attendance
6747


Cowdenbeath Cowdenbeath 3 - 0 East Fife East Fife
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:45
Venue
Central Park
Attendance
466


Raith Rovers Raith Rovers 5 - 2 Montrose Montrose
HT 3-1
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:45
Venue
Stark's Park
Attendance
773


Arbroath Arbroath 3 - 2 Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic
HT 3-2
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:45
Venue
Gayfield Park
Attendance
732


Annan Athletic Annan Athletic 0 - 3 Stenhousemuir Stenhousemuir
HT 0-2
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:30
Venue
Galabank Stadium
Attendance
449


Queen's Park Queen's Park 4 - 5 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
HT 1-2
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:30
Venue
Hampden Park
Attendance
1605


Morton Morton 1 - 2 Queen of the South Queen of the South
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:30
Venue
Cappielow Park
Attendance
1178


East Stirlingshire East Stirlingshire 3 - 0 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians
HT 2-0
IRN-BRU CupTuesday 14th August 2012 19:45
Venue
Ochilview Park
Attendance
383


Brechin City Brechin City 1 - 2 Rangers Rangers
HT 1-1
IRN-BRU CupSunday 29th July 2012 15:05
Venue
Glebe Park
Attendance
4123


Brechin City Brechin City 0 - 0
HT 0-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 28th July 2012 15:00
Venue
Glebe Park
Attendance


Falkirk Falkirk 3 - 0 Stirling Albion Stirling Albion
HT 1-0
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 28th July 2012 15:00
Venue
Falkirk Stadium
Attendance
1532


Montrose Montrose 4 - 2 Inverurie Loco Works Inverurie Loco Works
HT 1-1
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 28th July 2012 15:00
Venue
Links Park Stadium
Attendance
401


Peterhead Peterhead 1 - 2 East Fife East Fife
HT 0-1
IRN-BRU CupSaturday 28th July 2012 15:00
Venue
Balmoor Stadium
Attendance
520


Results

No Results

View all results

Fixtures

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Wednesday 18th September 2019

19:45
Ballymena United v Rangers U21

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Friday 11th October 2019

19:35
Stenhousemuir v Waterford

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup

Saturday 12th October 2019

15:00
Arbroath v Clyde
View all fixtures

League Tables

Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Celtic 5 15 15
2 Rangers 5 7 12
3 Motherwell 5 3 10
4 Aberdeen 5 3 8
5 Livingston 5 2 8
6 Kilmarnock 5 0 7
7 Ross County 5 -2 7
8 Hamilton Academical 5 -4 4
9 Hibernian 5 -9 4
10 St. Mirren 5 -3 3
11 St. Johnstone 5 -8 3
12 Heart of Midlothian 5 -4 2

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 15:00

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Dundee United 5 8 12
2 Ayr United 5 5 12
3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 5 4 10
4 Arbroath 5 1 8
5 Dundee 5 -2 8
6 Morton 5 -4 6
7 Queen of the South 5 -1 5
8 Alloa Athletic 5 -4 4
9 Partick Thistle 5 -3 2
10 Dunfermline Athletic 5 -4 2

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 16:32

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 East Fife 6 8 14
2 Raith Rovers 6 8 12
3 Falkirk 6 9 11
4 Airdrieonians 6 -1 10
5 Dumbarton 6 -4 9
6 Clyde 6 1 8
7 Peterhead 6 -3 8
8 Forfar Athletic 6 -2 7
9 Stranraer 6 -8 4
10 Montrose 6 -8 1

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 16:43

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Cove Rangers 6 12 16
2 Edinburgh City 6 3 13
3 Cowdenbeath 6 3 12
4 Queen's Park 6 1 9
5 Albion Rovers 6 0 8
6 Annan Athletic 6 -4 8
7 Elgin City 6 1 6
8 Stenhousemuir 6 -5 5
9 Stirling Albion 6 -4 3
10 Brechin City 6 -7 3

Updated at 14/09/2019 at 15:37

View full table

Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup Archive