Betfred Cup

SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP WINNERS

1946/47 Rangers
1947/48 East Fife
1948/49 Rangers
1949/50 East Fife
1950/51 Motherwell
1951/52 Dundee
1952/53 Dundee
1953/54 East Fife
1954/55 Heart of Midlothian
1955/56 Aberdeen
1956/57 Celtic
1957/58 Celtic
1958/59 Heart of Midlothian
1959/60 Heart of Midlothian
1960/61 Rangers
1961/62 Rangers
1962/63 Heart of Midlothian
1963/64 Rangers
1964/65 Rangers
1965/66 Celtic
1966/67 Celtic
1967/68 Celtic
1968/69 Celtic
1969/70 Celtic
1970/71 Rangers
1971/72 Partick Thistle
1972/73 Hibernian
1973/74 Dundee
1974/75 Celtic
1975/76 Rangers
1976/77 Aberdeen
1977/78 Rangers
1978/79 Rangers
1979/80 Dundee United
1980/81 Dundee United
1981/82 Rangers
1982/83 Celtic
1983/84 Rangers
1984/85 Rangers
1985/86 Aberdeen
1986/87 Rangers
1987/88 Rangers
1988/89 Rangers
1989/90 Aberdeen
1990/91 Rangers
1991/92 Hibernian
1992/93 Rangers
1993/94 Rangers
1994/95 Raith Rovers
1995/96 Aberdeen
1996/97 Rangers
1997/98 Celtic
1998/99 Rangers
1999/00 Celtic
2000/01 Celtic
2001/02 Rangers
2002/03 Rangers
2003/04 Livingston
2004/05 Rangers
2005/06 Celtic
2006/07 Hibernian
2007/08 Rangers
2008/09 Celtic
2009/10 Rangers
2010/11 Rangers
2011/12 Kilmarnock
2012/13 St Mirren
2013/14 Aberdeen
2014/15 Celtic
2015/16 Ross County
2016/17 Celtic
2017/18 Celtic
2018/19 Celtic

Results

Betfred Cup

Sunday 18th August 2019

Betfred Cup

Sunday 18th August 2019

Betfred Cup

Saturday 17th August 2019

View all results

Fixtures

Betfred Cup

Wednesday 25th September 2019

19:45
Celtic v Partick Thistle

Betfred Cup

Wednesday 25th September 2019

19:45
Kilmarnock v Hibernian

Betfred Cup

Wednesday 25th September 2019

19:45
Heart of Midlothian v Aberdeen
View all fixtures

League Tables

Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Celtic 2 10 6
2 Rangers 2 6 6
3 Ross County 2 3 4
4 Aberdeen 2 0 3
5 St. Mirren 2 0 3
6 Hamilton Academical 2 -1 3
7 Hibernian 2 -4 3
8 Livingston 2 0 2
9 Heart of Midlothian 2 -1 1
10 Motherwell 2 -3 1
11 St. Johnstone 2 -7 1
12 Kilmarnock 2 -3 0

Updated at 10/08/2019 at 13:48

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Dundee United 2 4 6
2 Dundee 2 1 4
3 Morton 2 1 3
4 Ayr United 2 1 3
5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 -2 3
6 Dunfermline Athletic 2 0 2
7 Queen of the South 2 0 2
8 Partick Thistle 2 -1 1
9 Arbroath 2 -1 1
10 Alloa Athletic 2 -3 1

Updated at 09/08/2019 at 20:34

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Falkirk 3 7 7
2 Raith Rovers 3 3 6
3 Forfar Athletic 2 3 6
4 Airdrieonians 3 1 6
5 Stranraer 3 0 4
6 Dumbarton 3 -6 3
7 East Fife 2 0 2
8 Peterhead 3 -1 2
9 Montrose 3 -2 1
10 Clyde 3 -5 1

Updated at 17/08/2019 at 16:36

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Cove Rangers 3 6 7
2 Queen's Park 3 4 7
3 Annan Athletic 3 2 7
4 Edinburgh City 3 -3 6
5 Elgin City 3 2 4
6 Albion Rovers 3 0 4
7 Stenhousemuir 3 0 4
8 Cowdenbeath 3 -3 3
9 Stirling Albion 3 -3 0
10 Brechin City 3 -5 0

Updated at 17/08/2019 at 16:47

View full table

Betfred Cup Archive