Premier Sports Cup

SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP FINALS

1946/47 - Rangers 4-0 Aberdeen
1947/48 - East Fife 4-1 Falkirk (after a 0-0 draw)
1948/49 - Rangers 2-0 Raith Rovers
1949/50 - East Fife 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic
1950/51 - Motherwell 3-0 Hibernian
1951/52 - Dundee 3-2 Rangers
1952/53 - Dundee 2-0 Kilmarnock
1953/54 - East Fife 3-2 Partick Thistle
1954/55 - Heart of Midlothian 4-2 Motherwell
1955/56 - Aberdeen 2-1 St Mirren
1956/57 - Celtic 3-0 Partick Thistle (after a 0-0 draw)
1957/58 - Celtic 7-1 Rangers
1958/59 - Heart of Midlothian 5-1 Partick Thistle
1959/60 - Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Third Lanark
1960/61 - Rangers 2-0 Kilmarnock
1961/62 - Rangers 3-1 Heart of Midlothian (after a 1-1 draw)
1962/63 - Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Kilmarnock
1963/64 - Rangers 5-0 Morton
1964/65 - Rangers 2-1 Celtic
1965/66 - Celtic 2-1 Rangers
1966/67 - Celtic 1-0 Rangers
1967/68 - Celtic 5-3 Dundee
1968/69 - Celtic 6-2 Hibernian
1969/70 - Celtic 1-0 St Johnstone
1970/71 - Rangers 1-0 Celtic
1971/72 - Partick Thistle 4-1 Celtic
1972/73 - Hibernian 2-1 Celtic
1973/74 - Dundee 1-0 Celtic
1974/75 - Celtic 6-3 Hibernian
1975/76 - Rangers 1-0 Celtic
1976/77 - Aberdeen 2-1 Celtic (AET)
1977/78 - Rangers 2-1 Celtic (AET)
1978/79 - Rangers 2-1 Aberdeen
1979/80 - Dundee United 3-0 Aberdeen (after a 0-0 draw)
1980/81 - Dundee United 3-0 Dundee
1981/82 - Rangers 2-1 Dundee United
1982/83 - Celtic 2-1 Rangers
1983/84 - Rangers 3-2 Celtic (AET)
1984/85 - Rangers 1-0 Dundee United
1985/86 - Aberdeen 3-0 Hibernian
1986/87 - Rangers 2-1 Celtic
1987/88 - Rangers 3-3 Aberdeen (AET, Rangers won 5-3 on penalties)
1988/89 - Rangers 3-2 Aberdeen
1989/90 - Aberdeen 2-1 Rangers (AET)
1990/91 - Rangers 2-1 Celtic (AET)
1991/92 - Hibernian 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic
1992/93 - Rangers 2-1 Aberdeen (AET)
1993/94 - Rangers 2-1 Hibernian
1994/95 - Raith Rovers 2-2 Celtic (AET, Raith Rovers won 6-5 on penalties)
1995/96 - Aberdeen 2-0 Dundee
1996/97 - Rangers 4-3 Heart of Midlothian
1997/98 - Celtic 3-0 Dundee United
1998/99 - Rangers 2-1 St Johnstone
1999/00 - Celtic 2-0 Aberdeen
2000/01 - Celtic 3-0 Kilmarnock
2001/02 - Rangers 4-0 Ayr United
2002/03 - Rangers 2-1 Celtic
2003/04 - Livingston 2-0 Hibernian
2004/05 - Rangers 5-1 Motherwell
2005/06 - Celtic 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic
2006/07 - Hibernian 5-1 Kilmarnock
2007/08 - Rangers 2-2 Dundee United (AET, Rangers won 3-2 on penalties)
2008/09 - Celtic 2-0 Rangers (AET)
2009/10 - Rangers 1-0 St Mirren
2010/11 - Rangers 2-1 Celtic (AET)
2011/12 - Kilmarnock 1-0 Celtic
2012/13 - St Mirren 3-2 Heart of Midlothian
2013/14 - Aberdeen 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (AET, Aberdeen won 4-2 on penalties)
2014/15 - Celtic 2-0 Dundee United
2015/16 - Ross County 2-1 Hibernian
2016/17 - Celtic 3-0 Aberdeen
2017/18 - Celtic 2-0 Motherwell
2018/19 - Celtic 1-0 Aberdeen
2019/20 - Celtic 1-0 Rangers
2020/21 - St Johnstone 1-0 Livingston
2021/22 - Celtic 2-1 Hibernian

Results

Premier Sports Cup

Sunday 19th December 2021

Premier Sports Cup

Sunday 21st November 2021

Premier Sports Cup

Saturday 20th November 2021

View all results

Fixtures

Premier Sports Cup

Saturday 9th July 2022

15:00
Dumbarton v Stirling Albion

Premier Sports Cup

Saturday 9th July 2022

15:00
Fraserburgh v Kilmarnock

Premier Sports Cup

Saturday 9th July 2022

15:00
Stenhousemuir v Partick Thistle
View all fixtures

League Tables

Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Aberdeen 0 0 0
2 Celtic 0 0 0
3 Dundee United 0 0 0
4 Heart of Midlothian 0 0 0
5 Hibernian 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock 0 0 0
7 Livingston 0 0 0
8 Motherwell 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0
10 Ross County 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren 0 0 0

Updated at 17/06/2022 at 09:00

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Arbroath 0 0 0
2 Ayr United 0 0 0
3 Cove Rangers 0 0 0
4 Dundee 0 0 0
5 Hamilton Academical 0 0 0
6 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 0 0
7 Morton 0 0 0
8 Partick Thistle 0 0 0
9 Queen's Park 0 0 0
10 Raith Rovers 0 0 0

Updated at 17/06/2022 at 09:01

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Airdrieonians 0 0 0
2 Alloa Athletic 0 0 0
3 Clyde 0 0 0
4 Dunfermline Athletic 0 0 0
5 FC Edinburgh 0 0 0
6 Falkirk 0 0 0
7 Kelty Hearts 0 0 0
8 Montrose 0 0 0
9 Peterhead 0 0 0
10 Queen of the South 0 0 0

Updated at 17/06/2022 at 09:07

View full table
Pos Team Pld Gd Pts
1 Albion Rovers 0 0 0
2 Annan Athletic 0 0 0
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0
4 Dumbarton 0 0 0
5 East Fife 0 0 0
6 Elgin City 0 0 0
7 Forfar Athletic 0 0 0
8 Stenhousemuir 0 0 0
9 Stirling Albion 0 0 0
10 Stranraer 0 0 0

Updated at 17/06/2022 at 09:02

View full table

Premier Sports Cup Archive
;